Mylan Park Aquatics - Site License                    2/29/2020 - 11:31 AM
   2020 Big 12 Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/26/2020 to 2/29/2020    
 
 Event 5  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
       Big 12: * 6:54.83  3/15/2017 University of Texas
                          Cox, Adams, Evans, Karossa
         Meet: # 6:58.37  2/25/2009 University of Texas
                          Bispo, Gingrich, Riefenstahl, Hersey
 2019 Invited:   7:05.52
     NCAA "A":   7:00.86
     NCAA "B":   7:05.88
     American: A 6:45.91  3/15/2017 Stanford
                          Manuel, Neal, Eastin, Ledecky
      US Open: O 6:45.91  3/15/2017 Stanford
                          Manuel, Neal, Eastin, Ledecky
      NCAA D1: N 6:45.91  3/15/2017 Stanford
                          Manuel, Neal, Eastin, Ledecky
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 TEX                                 6:57.04    6:59.69   40  
     1) Kelly Pash FR                 2) Julia Cook SO                
     3) Evie Pfeifer JR               4) Claire Adams SR              
                 24.49        50.87 (50.87)
      1:17.93 (1:17.93)   1:44.83 (1:44.83)
        2:08.46 (23.63)     2:35.33 (50.50)
      3:02.14 (1:17.31)   3:29.97 (1:45.14)
        3:54.10 (24.13)     4:20.70 (50.73)
      4:47.73 (1:17.76)   5:14.50 (1:44.53)
        5:38.07 (23.57)     6:04.30 (49.80)
      6:31.57 (1:17.07)   6:59.69 (1:45.19)
  2 KANS                                7:19.65    7:14.12   34  
     1) Jenny Nusbaum SR              2) Dannie Dilsaver JR           
     3) Claire Campbell SO            4) Lauryn Parrish JR            
                 25.04        52.04 (52.04)
      1:19.25 (1:19.25)   1:47.24 (1:47.24)
        2:11.76 (24.52)     2:39.09 (51.85)
      3:07.00 (1:19.76)   3:35.88 (1:48.64)
        4:00.98 (25.10)     4:28.43 (52.55)
      4:56.71 (1:20.83)   5:25.40 (1:49.52)
        5:50.59 (25.19)     6:18.32 (52.92)
      6:46.21 (1:20.81)   7:14.12 (1:48.72)
  3 TCU                                 7:32.40    7:22.24   32  
     1) Sally Clough JR               2) Lucia Simovicova FR          
     3) Mary Woods SR                 4) Abigail Meder FR             
                 25.99        53.58 (53.58)
      1:21.17 (1:21.17)   1:49.57 (1:49.57)
                            2:42.09 (52.52)
      3:10.70 (1:21.13)   3:39.09 (1:49.52)
        4:04.05 (24.96)     4:32.05 (52.96)
      5:01.50 (1:22.41)   5:31.30 (1:52.21)
        5:56.04 (24.74)     6:24.14 (52.84)
      6:53.32 (1:22.02)   7:22.24 (1:50.94)
  4 WVU                                 7:31.12    7:23.87   30  
     1) Giselle Gursoy JR             2) Reka Kovacs SO               
     3) Emma Bliss SO                 4) Luisa Winkler JR             
                 25.51        53.16 (53.16)
      1:21.47 (1:21.47)   1:50.31 (1:50.31)
        2:15.37 (25.06)     2:43.98 (53.67)
      3:13.47 (1:23.16)   3:42.89 (1:52.58)
        4:07.95 (25.06)     4:35.92 (53.03)
      5:04.53 (1:21.64)   5:33.08 (1:50.19)
        5:59.02 (25.94)     6:26.83 (53.75)
      6:55.09 (1:22.01)   7:23.87 (1:50.79)
  5 ISU                                 7:28.29    7:24.82   28  
     1) Keely Soellner SR             2) Emma Ruehle SR               
     3) Lucia Rizzo SO                4) Nolwenn Nunes FR             
                 25.64        53.66 (53.66)
      1:22.34 (1:22.34)   1:51.12 (1:51.12)
        2:16.66 (25.54)     2:44.69 (53.57)
      3:13.00 (1:21.88)   3:41.68 (1:50.56)
        4:07.84 (26.16)     4:36.38 (54.70)
      5:05.28 (1:23.60)   5:33.82 (1:52.14)
        5:59.68 (25.86)     6:27.71 (53.89)
      6:56.41 (1:22.59)   7:24.82 (1:51.00)
 -- TEX  'B'                            7:01.04   X7:12.91  
     1) Bridget Semenuk FR            2) Miranda Heckman FR           
     3) Kyla Leibel FR                4) Mary Smutny FR               
                 24.78        51.94 (51.94)
      1:19.60 (1:19.60)   1:48.60 (1:48.60)
                            2:40.03 (51.43)
      3:07.97 (1:19.37)   3:36.41 (1:47.81)
        4:00.58 (24.17)     4:27.39 (50.98)
      4:54.70 (1:18.29)   5:22.67 (1:46.26)
        5:47.70 (25.03)     6:15.39 (52.72)
      6:43.88 (1:21.21)   7:12.91 (1:50.24)
 -- TCU  'B'                            7:41.19   X7:29.74  
     1) Katelyn Kenchel JR            2) Kaeleigh Rice JR             
     3) Lisa Johnson FR               4) *Morgan Despres FR           
                 25.71        53.23 (53.23)
      1:21.61 (1:21.61)   1:50.74 (1:50.74)
        2:15.07 (24.33)     2:42.97 (52.23)
      3:12.02 (1:21.28)   3:41.80 (1:51.06)
        4:07.81 (26.01)     4:35.49 (53.69)
      5:04.51 (1:22.71)   5:34.12 (1:52.32)
                            6:29.24 (55.12)
      6:59.30 (1:25.18)   7:29.74 (1:55.62)
 -- ISU  'B'                            7:43.77   X7:36.22  
     1) Kennedy Tranel JR             2) Kami Pankratz SR             
     3) *Maddy Rundell FR             4) *Kat Jones SR                
                 25.78        53.75 (53.75)
      1:22.23 (1:22.23)   1:50.94 (1:50.94)
                            2:46.34 (55.40)
      3:15.62 (1:24.68)   3:44.66 (1:53.72)
        4:10.84 (26.18)     4:40.53 (55.87)
      5:11.10 (1:26.44)   5:41.64 (1:56.98)
        6:07.72 (26.08)     6:36.87 (55.23)
      7:06.49 (1:24.85)   7:36.22 (1:54.58)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 5                      
 
  1. University of Texas               145   2. University of Kansas              106
  3. West Virginia University           88   4. Texas Christian University         80
  5. Iowa State University              64